2019 Season
S M T W T F S
  Jul 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30
X
  • Tuesday   July 30, 2019
  • First Presbyterian Church • 3:00 PM
  • SkanFest U: Music and the Visual Arts
learn more »
31 1
X
  • Thursday   August 1, 2019
  • First Presbyterian Church • 8:00 PM
  • The 40th - Opening Night in Memory of Beth Boudreau
learn more »
2
X
  • Friday   August 2, 2019
  • First Presbyterian Church • 8:00 PM
  • Aizuri Quartet: Different Trains
learn more »
3
X
  • Saturday   August 3, 2019
  • Robinson Pavilion at Anyela's Vineyards • 8:00 PM
  • Béla Fleck and Abigail Washburn
learn more »
4 5 6
X
  • Tuesday   August 6, 2019
  • First Presbyterian Church • 3:00 PM
  • SkanFest U: Music and the Visual Arts
learn more »
7
X
  • Wednesday   August 7, 2019
  • First Presbyterian Church • 8:00 PM
  • Hilary Hahn & Lera Auerbach: Dreams and Visions
learn more »
8
X
  • Thursday   August 8, 2019
  • First Presbyterian Church • 8:00 PM
  • Hilary Hahn & Lera Auerbach: Dreams and Visions
learn more »
9
X
  • Friday   August 9, 2019
  • First Presbyterian Church • 7:00 PM
  • Backstage Pass: 40 Years: How to Plan a Festival (in 400 Easy Steps)
learn more »
  • First Presbyterian Church • 8:00 PM
  • Piano Festival
learn more »
10
X
  • Saturday   August 10, 2019
  • Robinson Pavilion at Anyela's Vineyards • 8:00 PM
  • Hilary Hahn: Bach Under The Stars
learn more »
11 12 13
X
  • Tuesday   August 13, 2019
  • First Presbyterian Church • 3:00 PM
  • SkanFest U: Music and the Visual Arts
learn more »
14
X
  • Wednesday   August 14, 2019
  • The Mandana Barn • 11:00 AM
  • KidsFest with Susan Reed: Listen to the Water
learn more »
  • Skaneateles • 6:00 PM
  • Summer Suite
learn more »
15
X
  • Thursday   August 15, 2019
  • First Presbyterian Church • 7:00 PM
  • Backstage Pass: Finding the Muse: Then and Now
learn more »
  • First Presbyterian Church • 8:00 PM
  • The Romantic Imagination
learn more »
16
X
  • Friday   August 16, 2019
  • First Presbyterian Church • 8:00 PM
  • All in Rhythm
learn more »
17
X
  • Saturday   August 17, 2019
  • West Genesee High School • 8:00 PM
  • Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra with Wynton Marsalis
learn more »
18 19 20
X
  • Tuesday   August 20, 2019
  • First Presbyterian Church • 3:00 PM
  • SkanFest U: Music and the Visual Arts
learn more »
21 22
X
  • Thursday   August 22, 2019
  • First Presbyterian Church • 7:00 PM
  • Prelude Concert featuring Kaelem Michel
learn more »
  • First Presbyterian Church • 8:00 PM
  • Bon Appétit!
learn more »
23
X
  • Friday   August 23, 2019
  • First Presbyterian Church • 8:00 PM
  • Café Music
learn more »
24
X
  • Saturday   August 24, 2019
  • Robinson Pavilion at Anyela's Vineyards • 8:00 PM
  • Festival Finale in memory of Louise Robinson: with David Zinman and the Festival Orchestra
learn more »

Season

▼ Tuesday, July 30, 3:00 PM

SkanFest U: Music and the Visual Arts

▼ Thursday, August 1, 8:00 PM

The 40th - Opening Night in Memory of Beth Boudreau

▼ Friday, August 2, 8:00 PM

Aizuri Quartet: Different Trains

▼ Saturday, August 3, 8:00 PM

Béla Fleck and Abigail Washburn

▼ Tuesday, August 6, 3:00 PM

SkanFest U: Music and the Visual Arts

▼ Wednesday, August 7, 8:00 PM

Hilary Hahn & Lera Auerbach: Dreams and Visions

▼ Thursday, August 8, 8:00 PM

Hilary Hahn & Lera Auerbach: Dreams and Visions

▼ Friday, August 9, 11:15 AM

Hilary Hahn: BYOB(aby)

▼ Friday, August 9, 7:00 PM

Backstage Pass: 40 Years: How to Plan a Festival (in 400 Easy Steps)

▼ Friday, August 9, 8:00 PM

Piano Festival

▼ Saturday, August 10, 8:00 PM

Hilary Hahn: Bach Under The Stars

▼ Tuesday, August 13, 3:00 PM

SkanFest U: Music and the Visual Arts

▼ Wednesday, August 14, 11:00 AM

KidsFest with Susan Reed: Listen to the Water

▼ Wednesday, August 14, 6:00 PM

Summer Suite

▼ Thursday, August 15, 7:00 PM

Backstage Pass: Finding the Muse: Then and Now

▼ Thursday, August 15, 8:00 PM

The Romantic Imagination

▼ Friday, August 16, 8:00 PM

All in Rhythm

▼ Saturday, August 17, 8:00 PM

Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra with Wynton Marsalis

▼ Tuesday, August 20, 3:00 PM

SkanFest U: Music and the Visual Arts

▼ Thursday, August 22, 7:00 PM

Prelude Concert featuring Kaelem Michel

▼ Thursday, August 22, 8:00 PM

Bon Appétit!

▼ Friday, August 23, 8:00 PM

Café Music

▼ Saturday, August 24, 8:00 PM

Festival Finale in memory of Louise Robinson: with David Zinman and the Festival Orchestra